?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 January 2017 @ 05:08 pm
2017.New Year. But same old stuff that's just being continued.  
I'm late saying this but, A HAPPY NEW YEAR TO EVERYONE!

Hmmm... For my first post here this 2017,
I have some things in mind right now.

2) Remember A Flower of Love fic that I've left unfinished? I was able to write 2 chapters last Holiday season. "Yey, me!", BUUUUT!
0) My laptop's power button got broken just  an hour ago so... OOPS. I saved those 2 chapters there and I don't know how to react right now.
1) I'm still single. LOL
7) Guess what? I have collected 7 Arashi DVDs from 2010-2016!


My goals this year:
PASS 2nd year and GET PROMOTED to 3rd year PROPER as a Regular.
Get lots of knowledge.... and regular sleep (Ohhhh...?)
Visit Japan this Summer... and US again on my vacation. :)
Complete my last fic I left hanging! lol
Correct posture... and eating habits? hahaha
Meet LJ friends and fangirl with them, if I have time. T_T
Save more money.



That's about it for now. Sorry.
Thank you for reading.
I miss blogging about Arashi, stuffs and well... about RL.



-Bands
 
 
 
nadzsanznadzsanz on January 5th, 2017 11:43 am (UTC)
yay~!!! and NOOOOO...
you should send me right after you finished it.
Ma.. hope your laptop button fix soon.

happy new year.
i pray all your goals will come true :)