?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
reyahh321
So I'm posting once again to share to you guys that I'm still and always will be...
a YAOI fangirl.
Fujoshi? Hmmm... I guess I am.. or nearing there. LOL

I have been away for more than a month in LJ mainly because of my studies.
(I actually have an exam tomorrow but I'm here, releasing my stress and take just a bit of a break
before going back to my notes and books. :P)

Back to the story:
So, I just read the latest chapter of Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai... and I'm seriously crying over
since the time I started reading it. HUHUHUHU

Not to spoil anyone but it's just that the feels for the whole story is so crazily unpredictable... progressing from the first time I read the first chapter of the story back in what? Maybe 2012? and until present... I have no words to say on how much I respect YONEDA KOU for her all her written works and creations.

And I saw the news that another Drama CD has been released... and the sample tracks were sooo good.
I need more YASHIRO and DOUMEKI in my life.

Yoneda-sensei, thank you so much.

NEXT!
Natsume Isaku... DAMN I AM IN LOVE WITH HER LATEST ONGOING BL MANGA, HANAKOI TSURANE ASFFFFFFFF~
The mix of Japanese culture and BL in manga... by introducing Gensuke and Shuugo.... the main character of the story who are both actors in the world of KABUKI.

The drawings, the lines, the closeness between the two...
KABUKI-themed MANGAS are not so typical, plus mixing BL is something new and unique that's why it got me hooked literally.
*crying*
I love it omg omg omg omg omg omg!

(But I just wish they'd update english translations! I'm still following the latest chapters in raw and I'm weak in reading Japanese.)


and lastly,
ABE MIYUKI.
SUPER LOVERS, the story between two brothers, Haru and Ren who loves each other way too much it's weird...
BUT I LOVE IT!


Season 2 of SUPER LOVERS is currently airing and though I've read the manga up to the latest update of english translations,
I am still excited to watch the two since Japan doesn't make BL animes often. And I tend to get hyper when my favorite
BL mangas are gonna be an anime.


Yeah... I still follow Arashi fandom through weibo (since it's faster there) but I'm way more updated on Yaois more recently.


To you who have been reading my post,
do you watch or read BL?

I am looking for friends on this world of YAOI and BL fandom. :D
If you are, please tell me what titles you like and why... and I'll get back to you soon as I get to drop by lj to say Hi. lol

THANK YOU!!!


-Bands